DONATE

Our Team

William Abrams
President

New York
 

James Agoro

Livelihoods Officer, Seconded to UNHCR

Kinshasa

 

Anais Angoulvant
Program Development Associate

New York

 

Héctor Aragón
Administration and Finance Officer

Cobán

 

Kingsly Atem
Program Director

Ouagadougou
 

Paul Bandré
Program Director

Ouagadougou
 

César Iván Juárez Barrientos
Field Coordinator

Cobán

 

Beatrice Batako Traore
Office Assistant

Ouagadougou
 

Alexi Bernagros
Program Director

Washington, D.C.
 

Florie Bielsa
Monitoring and Evaluation Coordinator

Cobán
 

Sibiri Bonkoungou
Program Manager

Ouagadougou
 

Franceline Caboré
Financial and Administrative Officer

Ouagadougou
 

Mike Castlen
Vice President, Planning and Operations

New York

 

Arpita Chatterjee
Manager – Monitoring & Evaluation

Kolkata
 

Jorge Coy
Central America Regional Representative

Cobán
 

Dr. Ashish Das
State Programme Officer – Jharkhand

Kolkata
 

Manash Ranjan Das
State Programme Officer – Odisha

Kolkata
 

Sudip Das
Administrative & Accounts Assistant

Kolkata
 

Trishikh Dasgupta
Project Officer – Communication

Kolkata
 

Mukesh Dubey
Program Coordinator – ICT and Partnership

Kolkata
 

Lovemore Dumba
Livelihoods Specialist, Seconded to UNHCR

Solwezi

Beth Eisenstaedt
Senior Development Officer

New York
 

Lori Fried
Project Officer

New York
 

Maitreyee Ghosh
State Program Coordinator

Kolkata
 

Sahana Ghosh
Program Associate

Kolkata

 

Helen Greene
Development & Communications Associate

New York
 

Shoshana Hecker
Senior Technical Training Advisor

Washington, D.C.
 

Barbara Jackson
Vice President, Program Operations

New York
 

Maria Jankowsky
Accountant

New York

 

Elie Kogo
Program Assistant

Ouagadougou

 

Rose Lankoande
Accountant

Ouagadougou

 

Fei Li Ling
Accounts and Administrative Officer

Kolkata

 

Yéréfolo Mallé
Regional Representative, West Africa

Ouagadougou
 

Tyler McClelland
Communications Officer

New York

 

Rubén Alfredo Merida Gomez
System Administrator

Cobán

 

Dr. Jayanta Mitra
Senior Program Specialist

Kolkata
 

Veronica Mulligan
Communications Associate

New York
 

Rachel Nanema
Program Manager

Ouagadougou
 

Tendayi Nyanhete
Monitoring and Evaluation Officer

Harare
 

Daniel Ocom
Senior Refugee and Livelihoods Advisor

Kampala
 
Babajide Ojo-Carons
Controller (Kiwi Partners)

New York
 
 

Tanmoy K Pal
State Programme Officer – West Bengal

Kolkata
 

Krishnan Raghavan
Regional Livelihoods Officer, Seconded to UNHCR

Tunis
 

N. Ravindra
Director – Partnerships and New Initiatives

Kolkata
 

Dave Rivera
Donor Records Coordinator

New York

 

Albert Rozario
Program Coordinator – Financial Inclusion

Kolkata

 

Momini Sanou
Monitoring and Evaluation Officer

Ouagadougou
 

Jo Sanson
Director of Monitoring, Evaluation, and Research

New York
 

Jaya Sarkar
Vice President, Program Quality & Innovation

New York

 

Fabio Siani
Regional Livelihoods Officer, Seconded to UNHCR

San José
 

Ravindra Kumar Singh
Director of Operations

Kolkata
 

Swan Suseno
Director of Financial Planning and Analysis

New York
 

Efraín Tecú
Program Director

Cobán
 
Virginia Ubik
Interim Asia Regional Representative
Kolkata
 

María Gabriela Urgilés
Monitoring & Evaluation Specialist, Seconded to UNHCR

Quito
 

Juan Carlos Villatoro

Communications Officer

Cobán
 

Matt von Boecklin
Senior Monitoring & Evaluation Officer

New York
 

Rose Wilder
Program Manager

New York
 

Daynelle Williams-Edmonds
Office Manager

New York
 

Rhonda Zapatka
Vice President, Development

New York