Team

global team

Our dedicated crew is based all over the world, close to the communities we serve. We have teams based in India, Mexico, Guatemala, Uganda and the U.S.

Asia

Rasmi Ranjan Behera

Program Officer - Digital Inclusion.
Kolkata, India

Himanshu Behera

Senior Program Officer, MPOWERED
Kolkata, India

Nawab Biswas

Administrative Executive
Kolkata, India

Sudip Das

Senior Accounts & Administrative Officer
Kolkata, India

Subhra Das

Program Officer
Kolkata, India

Kalyani Dey

Project Officer, WINGS
Kolkata, India

Anasuya Dutta

Senior Manager, Strategic Partnerships

Bhaswati Ganguly

Accounts & Administrative Officer
Kolkata, India

Satyajit Ghosh

Senior Monitoring & Evaluation Officer, MPOWERED

Laressa Gomez

Communications Manager
Kolkata, India

Srabani Haldar

Senior Program Manager, MPOWERED
Kolkata, India

Utpalini Jena

Senior Program Officer

Debdas Majumder

Finance & Administrative Manager
Kolkata, India

Diganta Mohanty

Program Director
Kolkata, India

Sudip Mukherjee

Director of Operations
Kolkata, India

Tikeswar Patel

Senior Monitoring, Evaluation & Learning Officer, UPMA
Kolkata, India

Umakanta Patra

Senior Program Officer, MPOWERED
Kolkata, India

Kaushik Roy

State Program Manager, Jharkhand
Kolkata, India

Jagrity Sharan

Livelihood Technical Support, Care to Play
Kolkata, India

Kamalika Sinha

Digital Monitoring & Evaluation Officer
Kolkata, India

Arpana Nandita Tirkey

Lead Monitoring Evaluation Research & Learning Consultant
Kolkata, India

Sushant Verma

Asia Regional Director
Kolkata, India

Americas

Jorge L. Coy

Senior Advisor, Americas

César Ivan Juárez Barrientos

Field Coordinator
Guatemala

Jorge Mario Leonardo Mendoza

Finance & Administrative Officer
Guatemala

Magdenia Avicena Mejía Poou

Administration Officer
Guatemala

Rubén Mérida

Coordinator of Monitoring, Evaluation, Accountability and Learning, Latin America | M&E System Administrator

Mary Sheila Montero Gutiérrez

Monitoring and Evaluation Officer, FUERTE
Mexico

Ana Murcia

Livelihoods Expert
Mexico

Alma Alicia Ochoa Moctezuma

Project Manager, FUERTE
Mexico

Edna Rebeca Ortiz Vidaurre

Field Officer
Guatemala

Abril de Belén Alfonzo Salinas

Field Coordinator
Mexico

Liliana Sánchez Gómez

Project Director, Colombia

Natalia Wills

Regional Director, Latin America

U.S. & Technical Advisory

Tasnim Broud

Grant Officer

Mike Castlen

Vice President, Finance & Operations
New York City, United States

Annie Chapin

Senior Business Development Officer
Washington, D.C., United States

Shoshana Hecker

Technical Advisor, Refugee Affairs
Washington, D.C., United States

Dani Howard

Director of Finance
New York City, United States

Nikita Kapur

Global M&E Officer
New York City, United States

Nathalie Laidler-Kylander

President
New York City, United States

Peter La Raus

Vice President of Programs
New York City, United States

Josh Leighton

Senior Director for Livelihoods
New York City, United States

Guy Mondjii

Senior Director, Business Development
New York City, United States

Sevita Rama

Senior Communications Officer
New York City, United States

David Rivera

Donor Records Coordinator
New York City, United States

Elena Szajewski

Associate Director of Individual Giving
New York City, United States

Stella Maria Valverde Polanco

Simultaneous Interpreter and Certified Translator

Katherine Williams

Development Associate
New York City, United States

Daynelle Williams-Edmonds

Office Manager
New York City, United States

Rhonda Zapatka

Vice President, Development
New York City, United States